DB Home Lending Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DB Home Lending General Information

Description

Provider of mortgage banking services. The company provides mortgage loans, mortgage tools, underwriting decisions and brokerage services to the customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chapel Funding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 26521 Rancho Parkway South
  • Suite 210
  • Lake Forest, CA 92630
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DB Home Lending Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DB Home Lending‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DB Home Lending Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nina Mitchell President & Chief Operating Officer
To view DB Home Lending’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DB Home Lending Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial