TD Direct Investing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

TD Direct Investing General Information

Description

Provider of online investment services. The company is a U.K. share-dealing and investing subsidiary and operates as a major U.K. execution-only broker. Its services include exchange-traded products, forex and futures trading.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TD Waterhouse Investor Services (Europe) Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Financial Software
Social/Platform Software
Brokerage
Primary Office
  • Exchange Court
  • Duncombe Street
  • Leeds LS1 4AX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TD Direct Investing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TD Direct Investing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TD Direct Investing Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of online investment services. The company is a U.K. share-dealing and investing subsidiary and operates as a m
Other Financial Services
Leeds, United Kingdom
501 As of 2016
000000000000

000 0000

tion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
000000000
Nicosia, Cyprus
000 As of 0000
000000000000

000 0000

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur si
00000 000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TD Direct Investing Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ETX Capital Private Equity-Backed Nicosia, Cyprus 000 000000000000
000 0000000 00 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chatham, NJ 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 000 Angel-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 0000 0000000000 0000
0000000.000 Corporation Strovolos, Cyprus
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

TD Direct Investing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TD Direct Investing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TD Direct Investing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TD Direct Investing Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000000 000 28-Oct-2009 000000000000000000 BPO/Outsource Services
Stanley Gibbons Group PIPE Luxury Goods
To view TD Direct Investing’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »