Block Party Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 5

Block Party General Information

Description

Developer of a fan experience platform intended to provide outdoor space for events and meetings. The company platform offers a high level of management expertise in sports and entertainment hospitality by combining fully integrated partnership services with turnkey hospitality solutions and 5-star customer services, enabling clients to take advantage of the event atmosphere with modern comforts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Block Party Suites LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1601 Elm Street
  • Floor 33
  • Dallas, TX 75201
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Block Party Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Accelerator/Incubator 28-Feb-2019 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Corporate 15-Jun-2017 000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Angel (individual) 09-Jan-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 01-Oct-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 04-May-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 24-Apr-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Block Party’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Block Party Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cody Slape Board Member & Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Block Party Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Cody Slape Block Party Board Member & Manager 000 0000
To view Block Party’s complete board members history, request access »

Block Party Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Capital Factory Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Live Nation Entertainment Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kevin Gilman Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Columbia Startup Lab Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Columbia Greenhouse for Entrepreneureal Ventures Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Block Party’s complete investors history, request access »