ResMed ReSupply Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ResMed ReSupply General Information

Description

Re-supplier of home medical. The company operates internet-based 360 portal to help home medical equipment providers manage and monitor patients and offers sleep therapy resupply, diabetic resupply, clinical follow-up, oxygen equipment replenishment, nebulizer resupply, patient surveys and related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CareTouch
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Other Healthcare
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 12050 North Pecos Street
  • Suite 305
  • CO 80234
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ResMed ReSupply Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ResMed ReSupply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ResMed ReSupply Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Dolph Chief Executive Officer
Carolyn Kreeger Director, Client Services
Tod Cooper Vice President, Client Services
To view ResMed ReSupply’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ResMed ReSupply Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial