Hong Kong Finance Investment Holding Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 168
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00007
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Hong Kong Finance Investment Holding Group General Information

Description

Wisdom Wealth Resources Investment Holding Group Ltd is an investment holding company. The segments of the company are oil and gas and mineral resources, real estate and property assets, international trade, and financial securities. It regards mining and export of sand and minerals as its principal business.

Contact Information

Website
www.wwri007.com
Formerly Known As
Hoifu Energy Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Unit 10-12, 19/F, China Merchants Tower, Shun Tak Centre
  • 168-200 Connaught Road Central, Sheung Wan
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2587 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hong Kong Finance Investment Holding Group Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.01 - $0.12 $65.3M 4B 27.6M $0.02

Hong Kong Finance Investment Holding Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 428,734 470,171 522,075 299,840
Revenue 77,757 68,661 120,247 12,456
EBITDA 106,347 123,602 36,982 14,943
Net Income 74,199 86,491 20,412 1,497
Total Assets 635,666 599,859 514,954 211,948
Total Debt 45,754 43,692 56,705 42,277
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hong Kong Finance Investment Holding Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hui Ming Chairman
To view Hong Kong Finance Investment Holding Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hong Kong Finance Investment Holding Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000 Hong Kong Finance Investment Holding Group Chairman 000 0000
To view Hong Kong Finance Investment Holding Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Hong Kong Finance Investment Holding Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hong Kong Finance Investment Holding Group Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 30-Nov-2016 000000000000000000 000.00 Holding Companies 000 0000
00000000 000000 00 28-Jan-2014 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Products
000000 000000000 0 03-Sep-2013 000000000000000000 00.000 Energy Infrastructure
0000 000 26-Aug-2013 000000000000000000 Energy Exploration
China Oil Resources 17-Dec-2012 Merger/Acquisition Energy Exploration
To view Hong Kong Finance Investment Holding Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »