Majiq Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 55
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Majiq General Information

Description

Developer of software. The company develops software used in sales order processing and manufacturing execution systems, for the pulp and paper industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.majiq.com
Formerly Known As
TietoEnator Majiq
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 8520 154th Avenue North East
  • Redmond, WA 98052
  • United States
+1 (425) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Majiq Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Majiq‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Majiq Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Latham President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Majiq Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Majiq Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Majiq‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial