Viatte-Straub Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Viatte-Straub General Information

Description

Operator of car dealership. The company owns and operates car dealership and also engages in repairing and servicing of cars.

Contact Information

Website
www.viatte.ch
Formerly Known As
Auto Straub, Garage Philippe Viatte
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Centralgarage Barth
Primary Office
  • Aesplistrasse 1
  • 4562 Biberist
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viatte-Straub Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viatte-Straub‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Viatte-Straub Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Corte Michael Chief Executive Officer
To view Viatte-Straub’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Viatte-Straub Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial