Trafic Transport Sûreté Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Trafic Transport Sûreté General Information

Description

Designer and integrator of video surveillance software. The company offers services related to software development used for road safety, traffic, video surveillance, urban and tertiary.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Traffic & Transportation Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Parent Company
Euxis
Primary Office
  • 49 rue Maurice Arnoux
  • 92120 Montrouge
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trafic Transport Sûreté Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trafic Transport Sûreté‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trafic Transport Sûreté Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Serge Gravis Chief Executive Officer and Owner
To view Trafic Transport Sûreté’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Trafic Transport Sûreté Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trafic Transport Sûreté Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trafic Transport Sûreté‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial