Triax Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Triax Media General Information

Description

Provider of marketing and communication services. The company offers pharmaceutical healthcare communications, marketing and advertising services to the healthcare industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Triax Media Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Media
Other Industries
Other Healthcare
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1 Crossroads Drive
  • Third Floor
  • Bedminster Township, NJ 07921
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Triax Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triax Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial