Z&J Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1877
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 430
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Z&J Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial valves and other related parts based in Düren, Germany. The company primarily serves the petrochemical, iron and steel and the glass industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zimmermann & Jansen, Hermann Rappold
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Bahnstrasse 6
  • 52355 Düren
  • Germany
+49 02421 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Z&J Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Z&J Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Z&J Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Metin Gerceker Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Z&J Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Z&J Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Z&J Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial