BERNSTEIN Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BERNSTEIN General Information

Description

Provider of advertising services. The division provides creating, planning, promoting and handling advertising services for its clients. It also provides marketing and branding strategies and sales promotion services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wachter & Wachter Worldwide Partners (Bremen Branch)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Media
Acquirer
Wachter & Wachter Worldwide Partners
Primary Office
  • Europahafen Bremen / Speicher 1
  • Konsul-Smidt-Street 8j
  • 28217 Bremen
  • Germany
+49 0421 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BERNSTEIN Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BERNSTEIN‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BERNSTEIN Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Schardt Managing Director & Managing Partner
Dirk Assent Managing Partner
James Bocinsky Vice President
To view BERNSTEIN’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BERNSTEIN Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial