Bracht Lumber Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 88
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bracht Lumber General Information

Description

Operator of lumber and building products distribution, manufacturing, and fabrication centers throughout the Midwest, Western and Southwestern states.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bracht Lumber and Feed
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 301 North Street
  • Rockport, TX 78382
  • United States
+1 (361) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bracht Lumber Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bracht Lumber‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bracht Lumber Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Susie Bracht-Stephens President
Bryan Bracht Executive
Fred Bracht Sr. Founder
James Bracht Founder
To view Bracht Lumber’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bracht Lumber Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial