Underworld Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Underworld Resources General Information

Description

Provider of mining services. The company engages in activities such as to acquire and explore mineral properties primarily focusing over the White Gold and Black Fox properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zulu Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 409 Granville Street
  • Suite 1500
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 1T2
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Underworld Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Underworld Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Underworld Resources Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adrian Fleming President, Chief Executive Officer and Director
To view Underworld Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Underworld Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Underworld Resources Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Underworld Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial