Wanzl Shop Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wanzl Shop Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of interior designing and shop fitting services. The company also manufactures and market fixtures and displays.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Unseld Innenausbau und Ladenbau
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Wanzl
Corporate Office
  • Benzstraße 4
  • 89079 Ulm-Donautal
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wanzl Shop Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wanzl Shop Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wanzl Shop Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wanzl Shop Solutions FAQs

  • When was Wanzl Shop Solutions founded?

    Wanzl Shop Solutions was founded in 2009.

  • Where is Wanzl Shop Solutions headquartered?

    Wanzl Shop Solutions is headquartered in Ulm-Donautal, Germany.

  • What is the size of Wanzl Shop Solutions?

    Wanzl Shop Solutions has 35 total employees.

  • What industry is Wanzl Shop Solutions in?

    Wanzl Shop Solutions’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Wanzl Shop Solutions a private or public company?

    Wanzl Shop Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Wanzl Shop Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Wanzl Shop Solutions is 000000.

  • When was Wanzl Shop Solutions acquired?

    Wanzl Shop Solutions was acquired on 04-Jan-2010.

  • Who acquired Wanzl Shop Solutions?

    Wanzl Shop Solutions was acquired by Wanzl.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »