AZA Logistics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 26

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AZA Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services catering to pharma, healthcare, automotive, food, chemical and cosmetic sectors. The company offers services such as freight forwarding, distribution, assembling, cross-docking, labeling, picking and other logistics services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Z&R Logistics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Parent Company
Grupo AZA Valencia
Corporate Office
  • Pol.ind. KING JUAN CARLOS I
  • Almussafes
  • 46440 Valencia
  • Spain
+34 961 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AZA Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AZA Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AZA Logistics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Germán Busó Managing Director
To view AZA Logistics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AZA Logistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AZA Logistics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AZA Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »