Zeus Petroleum Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Zeus Petroleum General Information

Description

Operator of an oil exploration company. The company offers management, development, extraction and production of petroleum oil in regions of United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wimbledon Oil And Gas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Exploration
Primary Office
  • Oldfield Road
  • Oldfield House
  • London SW19 4SD
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zeus Petroleum Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zeus Petroleum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zeus Petroleum Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Ross Managing Director
To view Zeus Petroleum’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zeus Petroleum Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zeus Petroleum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zeus Petroleum Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000 00000 ( 01-Feb-2010 00000 0000000 Other Energy
To view Zeus Petroleum’s complete investments history, request access »

Zeus Petroleum Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000 00000 ( 01-Feb-2010 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view Zeus Petroleum’s complete exits history, request access »