Aegean NWE Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 46
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Aegean NWE General Information

Description

Distributor of marine fuel to sea going vessels. The company is engaged in supplting of marine fuel in the Antwerp-Rotterdam-Amsterdam (ARA) region. It also offers residual and distillate fuel.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Verbeke Bunkering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Other Utilities
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Nijverheidsstraat 7
  • 2960 Sint-Job-In-‘t-Goor
  • Belgium
+32 03 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aegean NWE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aegean NWE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aegean NWE Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tony Vertommen Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
To view Aegean NWE’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aegean NWE Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial