Brattle Street Investment Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Brattle Street Investment General Information

Description

Salona Global Medical Device Corp is a US based, acquisition-focused medical device company. SGMD plans to continue to acquire small, private medical device companies and expand their revenues globally post acquisition. SGMD has a solid balance sheet, deep acquisition pipeline and a team (former DJO & PHM) with a strong track record of both inorganic growth through acquisitions and organic growth through development of global sales, economies of scope, and economies of scale.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Inspira Financial, Chrysalis Capital IX Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Financial Software
Acquirer
Salona Global Medical Device
Primary Office
  • 1515A Bayview Avenue
  • Suite 200E
  • Walnut Creek, CA 90402
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brattle Street Investment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brattle Street Investment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brattle Street Investment Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roger Greene Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Leslie Cross Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Roger Greene Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Luke Faulstick Chief Operating Officer, Operations
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Brattle Street Investment Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Vice Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000 Brattle Street Investment Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Brattle Street Investment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Brattle Street Investment Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brattle Street Investment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brattle Street Investment Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000000 000 01-Nov-2016 000000000000000000 00.00 Financial Software 00000 0000000
Chrysalis Capital IX 07-Jul-2015 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Other Capital Markets/Institutions
To view Brattle Street Investment’s complete acquisitions history, request access »