Balle de Match Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Balle de Match General Information

Description

Distributor of tennis apparel. The company sells its products in the Northeast and Southeast regions of the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Match Point
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Accessories
Primary Office
  • 221 North LaSalle Street
  • Suite 2301
  • Chicago, IL 60601
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Balle de Match Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Balle de Match‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Balle de Match Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Deverian Owner
To view Balle de Match’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Balle de Match Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial