Precision Metrology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

Precision Metrology General Information

Description

Provider of calibration and certification of measuring equipment. The company is ISO certified and provides certified, N.I.S.T. traceable calibrations. It also focuses on critical calibration for the aerospace and pharmaceutical industries.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Calibration Dial Indicator Lab
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1939-D Friendship Drive
  • El Cajon, CA 92020
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Precision Metrology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dietrich Corts Founder
To view Precision Metrology’s complete executive team members history, request access »