eReceivables Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 37
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 1

eReceivables General Information

Description

Provider of accounts receivable management services intended to produce a standardized appeal format utilizing the payer's compliance criteria. The company's services include assistance in the areas of medical billing, claims management and follow-up, claim appeals and receivables financing, creating and commercializing a standardized electronic system to process and appeal post-adjudicated disputed healthcare claims, enabling healthcare providers to resolve disputed healthcare claims.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
eAppeals
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 3111 North University Drive
  • Suite 702
  • Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • United States
+1 (954) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

eReceivables Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt - PPP 03-May-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 09-Jan-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view eReceivables’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

eReceivables Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jerry Wilcoxon Chief Financial Officer
William Whitaker Chief Operating Officer
Steven Griffin Co-Founder, President & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

eReceivables Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Barbara Rohan Self Board Member 000 0000
Jonathan Finn Scientia Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Rory Riggs Scientia Ventures Chairman 000 0000
Steven Griffin eReceivables Co-Founder, President & Board Member 000 0000
To view eReceivables’s complete board members history, request access »

eReceivables Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

eReceivables Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Scientia Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view eReceivables’s complete investors history, request access »