MAG-EUBAMA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

MAG-EUBAMA General Information

Description

Manufacturer of rotary machines, plates and components. The company offers assembling, broaching, burnishing, chip removing, coding, marking, cutting off, drilling and eccentric turning machining models and is engaged in the fitting of rotary transfer machines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EUBAMA Eugen Bader Maschinenbau
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Saline 14
  • 78628 Rottweil
  • Germany
+49 0741 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MAG-EUBAMA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MAG-EUBAMA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MAG-EUBAMA Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Maglica Chief Executive Officer
Horst Himmelsbach Chief Executive Officer
To view MAG-EUBAMA’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MAG-EUBAMA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial