Tryggve Olsson Normdetaljer Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tryggve Olsson Normdetaljer General Information

Description

Distributor of machine components. The company manufactures and supplies machinery and its spare parts, which includes levers, locks, wheels, pumps and electric motors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tryggve Olson
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Intentius Industrial Components
Primary Office
  • Hammargatan 7
  • 352 46 Växjö
  • Sweden
+46 0470-76 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tryggve Olsson Normdetaljer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tryggve Olsson Normdetaljer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tryggve Olsson Normdetaljer Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jimmy Weiborn Marketing Director
To view Tryggve Olsson Normdetaljer’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tryggve Olsson Normdetaljer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial