Weilburger France Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Weilburger France General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial paints. The company is engaged in supplying decorative glass coatings focussing on the cosmetics and beverage industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Naber-Meyer
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Chemicals and Gases
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
Weilburger
Primary Office
  • 20 Allée des Souches
  • 78260 Achères
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Weilburger France Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Weilburger France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Weilburger France Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Josef Glaeser President
To view Weilburger France’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Weilburger France Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Weilburger France Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Weilburger France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial