Gerco Beveiligingen Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 129

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Gerco Beveiligingen General Information

Description

Provider of fire prevention products and services intended for keeping buildings fire-resistant. The company's products such as fire-resistant sealings help to prevent the spread of fire and services like inspection, maintenance and management of fire separations, thereby enabling building owners to comply with the statutory regulations for fire safety.

Contact Information

Website
www.gerco.com
Formerly Known As
Gerco Security
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • Postbus 11
  • 2870 AA Schoonhoven
  • Netherlands
+31 0182 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gerco Beveiligingen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gerco Beveiligingen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gerco Beveiligingen Patents

Gerco Beveiligingen Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-2903109-A1 Seal device, kit of parts, adapter, and method Inactive 30-Jan-2014 0000000000 0
EP-2899819-A2 A seal system for sealing a wall penetration for a cable tray, a cable tray, a method for assembling a seal system, an assembly and a method for arranging a cable Inactive 27-Jan-2014 00000000
EP-2899819-A3 A seal system for sealing a wall penetration for a cable tray, a cable tray, a method for assembling a seal system, an assembly and a method for arranging a cable Inactive 27-Jan-2014 H02G3/22 0

Gerco Beveiligingen Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hans Nijssen Managing Director
Roy Monnichmann Owner
To view Gerco Beveiligingen’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Gerco Beveiligingen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gerco Beveiligingen Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gerco Beveiligingen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gerco Beveiligingen FAQs

  • When was Gerco Beveiligingen founded?

    Gerco Beveiligingen was founded in 1980.

  • Where is Gerco Beveiligingen headquartered?

    Gerco Beveiligingen is headquartered in Schoonhoven, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of Gerco Beveiligingen?

    Gerco Beveiligingen has 129 total employees.

  • What industry is Gerco Beveiligingen in?

    Gerco Beveiligingen’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Gerco Beveiligingen a private or public company?

    Gerco Beveiligingen is a Private company.

  • What is Gerco Beveiligingen’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Gerco Beveiligingen is 000000.

  • Who are Gerco Beveiligingen’s investors?

    Unica Groep has invested in Gerco Beveiligingen.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »