Trend Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 130

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 2

Trend Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of vertically integrated mechanical deliverables intended to offer metal stamping, metal fabrication, and injection molding products. The company's vertically integrated mechanical deliverables is designed to comply with all appropriate statutory and regulatory requirements, enabling automotive, medical, life sciences, industrial, enterprise and digital home to receive defect free products on-time and meet their expectations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trend Plastics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Metal Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Corporate Office
  • 4626 Eucalyptus Avenue
  • Chino, CA 91710
  • United States
+1 (909) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trend Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trend Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trend Technologies Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Earl Payton Chief Executive Officer
Jeff Stump Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Dave Stuck General Manager
Daniel Precour General Manager, Illinois
Alan Murdoch Managing Director
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Trend Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trend Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trend Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trend Technologies Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Cowden Metal Specialties 26-Oct-2000 0000000000 Iron and Steel Mining 000000 00
Cam Fran Tool Company 15-Dec-1997 Buyout/LBO Computers, Parts and Peripherals 000000 00
To view Trend Technologies’s complete investments history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »