Kogertek Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kogertek General Information

Description

Provider of business development services. The company operates as an engineering consultancy providing production and business consultancy services to business units.

Contact Information

Website
www.kogertek.se
Formerly Known As
Cidema
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • V.a Esplanaden 19
  • 903 25 Umea
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kogertek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kogertek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kogertek Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kogertek FAQs

  • When was Kogertek founded?

    Kogertek was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Kogertek headquartered?

    Kogertek is headquartered in Umea, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Kogertek?

    Kogertek has 8 total employees.

  • What industry is Kogertek in?

    Kogertek’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Kogertek a private or public company?

    Kogertek is a Private company.

  • What is Kogertek’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kogertek is 00000.

  • When was Kogertek acquired?

    Kogertek was acquired on 09-Apr-2010.

  • Who acquired Kogertek?

    Kogertek was acquired by Knightec.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »