Lyfra Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lyfra General Information

Description

Wholesaler and distributor of tobacco and tobacco products. The company manufactures and supplies tobacco products, candy, drinks and phone cards.

Contact Information

Website
www.lyfranv.be
Formerly Known As
Lyfra Agro-Part
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Landewyck Group
Primary Office
  • Kapelstraat 100
  • 2160 Wommelgem
  • Belgium
+32 03 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lyfra Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lyfra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lyfra Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wim Verhaaren Credit Controller
To view Lyfra’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lyfra Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lyfra Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lyfra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial