Old Broad Street Research Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Old Broad Street Research General Information

Description

Provider of fund rating services. The company provides financial research, fund analysis, rating, investment consulting, credit analysis and profit review for investors and fund advisers.

Contact Information

Website
www.obsr.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Buck Consultants (Research Business)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2nd Floor
  • 7 Ludgate Broadway
  • London EC4V 6DX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Old Broad Street Research Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Old Broad Street Research‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Old Broad Street Research Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Old Broad Street Research‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial