AH Montpelier Chartered Accountants Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

AH Montpelier Chartered Accountants General Information

Description

Provider of accounting services. The company advises SMEs, large firms in the construction, retail, leisure and hospitality sectors. It is a firm of chartered accountants based in Central London offering accounts, taxation, business advisory and support services to a wide range of businesses and individuals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Auerbach Hope
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 58/60 Berners Street
  • London W1T 3JS
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AH Montpelier Chartered Accountants Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AH Montpelier Chartered Accountants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AH Montpelier Chartered Accountants Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Irvin Fishman Partner and Chartered Accountant
To view AH Montpelier Chartered Accountants’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AH Montpelier Chartered Accountants Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AH Montpelier Chartered Accountants Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AH Montpelier Chartered Accountants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial