Europhon Deutschland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Europhon Deutschland General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electronic equipment. The company develops and distributes radios, turntables, stereos, television sets and other electronic devices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Europhon Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Acquirer
Microelectronic
Primary Office
  • Hauptstr. 8
  • 85630 Grasbrunn
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Europhon Deutschland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Europhon Deutschland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial