BCC Assicurazioni Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BCC Assicurazioni General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company provides insurance policies and provides non-life insurance products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Compagnia Italiana Rischi Aziende
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Primary Office
  • Largo Tazio Nuvolari 1
  • 20143 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BCC Assicurazioni Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BCC Assicurazioni‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BCC Assicurazioni Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carlo Barbera Chief Executive Officer
To view BCC Assicurazioni’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BCC Assicurazioni Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BCC Assicurazioni‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial