Caerphilly Women's Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Caerphilly Women's Services General Information

Description

Provider of home support services. The company offers its services to care leavers, young offenders, those at risk of offending, victims of domestic abuse and people who have chaotic and disadvantaged lifestyles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Caerphilly Women's Aid
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Llamau
Primary Office
  • Lion House
  • 2 Northview Terrace
  • Caerphilly CF83 1PE
  • Wales, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Caerphilly Women's Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caerphilly Women's Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Caerphilly Women's Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial