San Roberto International School Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

San Roberto International School General Information

Description

Operator of a private school in Monterrey and Garza Garcia, Mexico. The company operates a school system offering different facilities and opportunities for students which includes sports, fine arts, student services, student government, environmental education program and summer camps.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Instituto San Roberto
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Camino a Valle Alto km 1
  • Monterrey, 64989
  • Mexico
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

San Roberto International School Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore San Roberto International School‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

San Roberto International School Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore San Roberto International School‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial