401 Dixie Hyundai Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

401 Dixie Hyundai General Information

Description

Provider of automobile dealership services. The company offers accessories, tires and spare parts for new and used Hyundai cars.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Future Hyundai
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5515 Ambler Drive
  • Mississauga, Ontario L4W 4N3
  • Canada
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

401 Dixie Hyundai Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 401 Dixie Hyundai‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

401 Dixie Hyundai Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sharlene Adair Controller
To view 401 Dixie Hyundai’s complete executive team members history, request access »