Reynoldsville Casket Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1908
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Reynoldsville Casket Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of funeral caskets. The company designs, manufactures and distributes funeral caskets of different sizes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pennsylvania Burial Case Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 560 Myrtle Street
  • Reynoldsville, PA 15851
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reynoldsville Casket Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reynoldsville Casket Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial