Media Touristik Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Media Touristik General Information

Description

Provider of tourism services. The company operates as an travel agency and is engaged in providing tourist and travel services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Media Lingua-Travel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Globetrotter Group
Primary Office
  • Birmensdorferstrasse 55
  • 8004 Zürich
  • Switzerland
+41 044 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Media Touristik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Media Touristik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Media Touristik Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Winkler Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Claudio Cesarano Chief Executive Officer
Rebecca Krieg Online Marketing Manager
To view Media Touristik’s complete executive team members history, request access »