Vcall Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vcall General Information

Description

Provider of Flash-based webcasting and streaming media solutions, including on-line training, knowledge management, virtual conferences, and corporate communications.

Contact Information

Website
www.vcall.com
Formerly Known As
Vodium, Vodium Webcasting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Software
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1629 K Street Northwest
  • Suite 950
  • Washington, DC 20006
  • United States
+1 (202) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vcall Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vcall‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vcall Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Coloia Director, Sales
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »