Hubbard Implement Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hubbard Implement General Information

Description

Distributor of equipment for the agriculture industry. The company is engaged in the marketing and distribution of tractors, machines and other farming equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Iowa Falls Implement and Marine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 429
  • Iowa Falls, IA 50126
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hubbard Implement Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hubbard Implement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial