SII Deutschland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 246
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SII Deutschland General Information

Description

Provider of design and engineering services. The company provides aircraft, energy, automobile engineering and design services. It provides services to It serves aerospace, railway, automotive and energy industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AIDA Development
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Karl-Kurz-Straße 36
  • D-74523
  • Germany
+49 0791 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SII Deutschland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SII Deutschland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SII Deutschland Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Enrique Geck Chief Executive Officer & Co-Owner
Peter Miehlke Chief Operating Officer, Co-Owner & Business Unit Manager, Aerospace Engineering South West
Beate Schoenenberg Chief Administrative Officer, Human Resource & Co-Owner
To view SII Deutschland’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SII Deutschland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial