BAWAG PSK Versicherung Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

BAWAG PSK Versicherung General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company provides life, risk, accident and property insurance service, endowment insurance services as well as pension plan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
P.S.K.Versicherung
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Parent Company
Generali Holding Vienna
Primary Office
  • Kratochwjlestraße 4
  • Vienna, 1120
  • Austria
+43 01 0000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BAWAG PSK Versicherung Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BAWAG PSK Versicherung‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BAWAG PSK Versicherung Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 BAWAG PSK Versicherung Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0ö0000000000 BAWAG PSK Versicherung Board Member 000 0000
To view BAWAG PSK Versicherung’s complete board members history, request access »

BAWAG PSK Versicherung Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial