Radium Lampenwerk Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1904

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 230

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Radium Lampenwerk General Information

Description

Manufacturer of lamps and other lighting products intended for building merchants, households, office buildings, stadiums and industrial sites. The company offers a wide range of products including light-emitting diode (LED) lamps, incandescent lamps, fluorescent lamps and special lamps as well as smart lighting and control equipment, thereby enabling with complete lighting concepts.

Contact Information

Website
www.radium.de
Formerly Known As
Berrenbergsche Elektricitätswerke, Radium- Elektrizitäts-Gesellschaft
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Materials
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 1440
  • 51678 Wipperfurth
  • Germany
+49 02267 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Radium Lampenwerk Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radium Lampenwerk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Radium Lampenwerk Patents

Radium Lampenwerk Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102017118888-B4 Method for filling a reservoir of a light emitting device with a halogen and light emitting device with a reservoir Active 18-Aug-2017 0000000000 0
DE-102017118888-A1 A method of filling a reservoir with a halogen and light emitting device Active 18-Aug-2017 0000000000 0
US-20110001426-A1 Dielectric barrier discharge lamp with a retaining disc Active 21-Feb-2008 0000000000 0
US-8314538-B2 Dielectric barrier discharge lamp with a retaining disc Active 21-Feb-2008 H01J65/046 0

Radium Lampenwerk Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Markus Gosse Managing Director & Chief Operating Officer
Jörn Krieger Managing Director
Helmust Bastek Financial Director and Head of Accounting
To view Radium Lampenwerk’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Radium Lampenwerk Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Radium Lampenwerk Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radium Lampenwerk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »