Healthcare Quotations Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Healthcare Quotations General Information

Description

Provider of health insurance services. The company provides health insurance services to guide organizations and individuals in the selection and administration of health-related insurance policies. They offer a portfolio including private medical insurance, group risk, term assurance, dental insurance and travel insurance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Health Care Quotations
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Insurance Brokers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 179
  • Witney OX28 6GR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Healthcare Quotations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Healthcare Quotations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Healthcare Quotations Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rohan Moore Managing Director
To view Healthcare Quotations’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Healthcare Quotations Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial