Sodecia North America Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Sodecia North America General Information

Description

Manufacturer of metal-formed components, modules and mechanical assemblies. The comapny offers automotive stampings, welded assemblies and vehicle body structure components for the automotive industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AZ Automotive
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Sodecia Participaçoes Sociais
Primary Office
  • 23745 Mound Road
  • Warren, MI 48091
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sodecia North America Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sodecia North America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sodecia North America Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ueli Spring President & Chief Executive Officer
Gary Easterly Chief Operating Officer
Rosa Gardner Director, Information Technology
Brian Wawrzynski Chief Financial Controller
Rick Rhoades Manager, Purchasing
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sodecia North America Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Sodecia North America Board Member and Chief Financial Officer, Mergers and Acquisitions 000 0000
To view Sodecia North America’s complete board members history, request access »

Sodecia North America Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sodecia North America Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sodecia North America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sodecia North America Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 19-Jun-2002 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000 000000
Aetna Industries 17-Jun-2002 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Sodecia North America’s complete investments history, request access »