The Schiller Team Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Schiller Team General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services. The company is engaged in providing services such as house renting, property finding, house leasing, house buying and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Schiller Real Estate
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 136 East Park Avenue
  • Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • United States
+1 (630) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Schiller Team Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Schiller Team‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Schiller Team Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Timothy Schiller Partner, Real Estate Associate and Managing Partner
Bob Schiller Co-Founder
To view The Schiller Team’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Schiller Team Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial