High Ground Enterprise Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 91
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 517080
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

High Ground Enterprise General Information

Description

High Ground Enterprise Ltd is an engineering company which is active in oil and gas sector, water sources hydro projects, waste management and infra and support services/consulting. It is also engaged in media, consulting and allied services. The company's operations are divided into two segments which are EPCM (Engineering Procurement and Construction Management) and Media, consulting and allied services segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Woo Yang Electronics India
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 2 Heera Panna, 2nd Floor
  • Oshiwara, Andheri West
  • Mumbai, 400053
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

High Ground Enterprise Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$559K 115M 19.8K

High Ground Enterprise Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2018 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018 FY 2017 31-Mar-2017 FY 2016 31-Mar-2016
EV 25,491 25,491 57,423 94,742
Revenue 83,347 83,347 48,075 37,937
EBITDA 5,194 5,194 3,716 3,831
Net Income 2,478 2,478 1,678 2,160
Total Assets 52,853 52,853 41,954 37,590
Total Debt 10,647 10,647 8,382 5,187
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

High Ground Enterprise Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sandeep Arora Founder, Chairman, Managing Director and Chief Architect
To view High Ground Enterprise’s complete executive team members history, request access »

High Ground Enterprise Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 High Ground Enterprise Founder, Chairman, Managing Director and Chief Architect 000 0000
To view High Ground Enterprise’s complete board members history, request access »

High Ground Enterprise Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

High Ground Enterprise Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 14-Dec-2011 000000000 00.000 Movies, Music and Entertainment 0000000 00000
To view High Ground Enterprise’s complete investments history, request access »