InterContinental Hong Kong hotel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

InterContinental Hong Kong hotel General Information

Description

A 503 room five star hotel in Hong Kong. The hotel is also a destination for exceptional dining with three Michelin star restaurants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Regent Hong Kong
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 18 Salisbury Road
  • Kowloon
  • Hong Kong
+852 2721 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InterContinental Hong Kong hotel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InterContinental Hong Kong hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InterContinental Hong Kong hotel Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
A 503 room five star hotel in Hong Kong. The hotel is also a destination for exceptional dining with three Michelin star
Buildings and Property
Kowloon, Hong Kong
501 As of 2015
0000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0

00000000

tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitat
000000000 000 00000000
Paris, France
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

unt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco lab
000000 000 0000000
Chicago, IL
00 000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

InterContinental Hong Kong hotel Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
InterContinental Paris Le Grand Hotel Private Equity-Backed Paris, France 000000000000
00000000000 0'0000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 00 000000
0000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Dubai, United Arab Emirates 0000 00000000000
000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed East Point, GA 000000000000
To view InterContinental Hong Kong hotel’s complete competitors history, request access »

InterContinental Hong Kong hotel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

InterContinental Hong Kong hotel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InterContinental Hong Kong hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial