Fika (Communication Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $993K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

Fika (Communication Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a voice communication platform intended to provide live voice calling facility regardless of distance or timezone. The company's group voice messenger allows communicating with people in different time zones and create ongoing spontaneous conversations, as opposed to pictures or videos which are often curated and require preparation, enabling users to stay connected with their family, friends and teams.

Contact Information

Website
www.fika.io
Formerly Known As
Roger Talk, 47 Center
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • 337 Broome Street, 3rd Floor
  • 11th Floor
  • New York, NY 10002
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fika (Communication Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 06-May-2015 $993K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Fika (Communication Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fika (Communication Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fika (Communication Software) Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Emily ffrench Blake Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gary Liu Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Graph Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
John Bonten Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Social Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »