Levelthree Imaginative Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Levelthree Imaginative Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of marketing services. The company is engaged in providing marketing services such as product fulfillment, print management, promotional products, and creative services.

Contact Information

Website
www.level-3.com
Formerly Known As
Level III Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
DCL
Primary Office
  • 48817 Kato Road
  • Fremont, CA 94539
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Levelthree Imaginative Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Levelthree Imaginative Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Levelthree Imaginative Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arra Yerganian President
Dave Tu President
To view Levelthree Imaginative Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Levelthree Imaginative Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial