AthenianRazak Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

AthenianRazak General Information

Description

Provider of real estate consulting services. The company's services include development management, owner's representation and project management, REO management and receivership, multifamily and commercial property management, data center consulting and historic redevelopment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Razak Company, Athenian Properties
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1500 Walnut Street
  • Suite 2030
  • Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AthenianRazak Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AthenianRazak‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AthenianRazak Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jacqueline Buhn Principal & Chief Executive Officer
Alan Razak Principal
To view AthenianRazak’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AthenianRazak Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AthenianRazak Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 21-Nov-2011 000000 00 000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000000000 0000
Razak Company 21-Nov-2011 Merger of Equals Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view AthenianRazak’s complete acquisitions history, request access »